Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium 2020 Theme Park Event All Hidden Fish Guide

This is a guide for Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium, with only the Theme Park Event 2020 information (good news, it’s SUPER easy!). Please consider supporting my Patreon (and get perks!) if my guides help you. See the main guide for a more comprehensive set of information and for links to other events. 
Get AbyssRium Updates!
Follow on your favorite social (or get email alerts of new guides):TwitterFacebookYouTube
Video guide 

Updates

Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium Pole Tropical Theme Event Guide
Monday June 29, 2020

This is a guide for Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium Pole, with only the 2020 Tropical Theme Event information. It …

The post Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium Pole Tropical Theme Event Guide appeared first on W88 Mobile.

You can support me and my guides monthly on Patreon (and score some rewards like cute cat pictures)! The more I earn the more time I can spend on improving guides like this. My PayPal is a thing too if you can’t do monthly subscriptions.

Will Flash Games Stop Working in 2021? Flash Shutdown & Emulation
Monday July 06, 2020

Never thought I’d be making a debunking article about Adobe Flash but here we are. As someone with a YouTube …

The post Will Flash Games Stop Working in 2021? Flash Shutdown & Emulation appeared first on W88 Mobile.

AbyssRium Guide Index
Other resources useful for Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium players:
My Patreon Page – Where you can support me, or use paypal instead.AbyssRium Pole Guide – The guide for the latest game.Full AbyssRium guide – Anything you could ever ask for is in here! All Saltwater tank information is here.Event Fish Guide – All info on limited-time events & Event TanksFreshwater Guide – All info on the Freshwater tankFusion Fish Guide – All Fusion fish and info on using them effectivelyStriped Marlin/Bonito/Star Striped Marlin guide – Because these stupid RNG fish generate 10x as many questions as anything elseVideo Guides – A YouTube playlist full of my AbyssRium video guides & updatesOther mobile games – Bored? Check out some other mobile games I’ve made guides or reviews for.

DED GUY
Monday June 22, 2020

An intriguing game, featuring an undead guy, looking for the truth behind his resurrection. Explore the huge cemetary and its …

The post DED GUY appeared first on W88 Mobile.

Theme Park Event 2020 Hidden Fish
Note that no fish are actually hidden this event! The unlocks are listed plainly as is a completion counter. Unlocks are still listed here for posterity, and in case there’s any extra steps.

FishUnlockCost

Fish-shaped Bun None200

Popcorn Footballfish Watch Ad for Popcorn 3 times200

Visitor Sea-pig Use 50 Seaweed500

Bumper Car Dumbo Octopus Take 1 picture of Visitor Seapig500

Staff Seahorse Own 5 Bumper Car Dumbo Octopus800

Hot Air Balloon Clownfish Share 1 picture of the Ticket Booth Expand item (see Expand Quest)800

Staff Octopus Own 5 Hot Air Balloon Clownfish2,000

Frog Family Use 50 Sea Urchins5,000

Mad Tea Cup Jellyfish Upgrade Hermit Crab skill to level 75,000

Pilot Monk Seal Place Hammer Game Machine once (see Expand Quest)8,000

Souvenir Dolphin Own 5 Pilot Monk Seals8,000

Staff Shark Take 1 picture of Souvenir Dolphin10,000

Visitor Crocodile Own 5 Staff Sharks12,000

Theme Park Whale Own 13 Theme Park fish species (all of the above)
Own 80 Theme Park event fish18,000

Merry-go Round Turtle Complete the main missionFree (1 max)

Past Event Fish
Oddly, there is no possibility of earning the Alice in Wonderland or Egypt Event fish this may. There are only the new fish. It is unknown if they will return later.
Theme Park 2020 Gameplay
General Event Info

In this event there are no hidden fish! Or returning fish. It’s a bit overly simple, but it’s also very easy.
See here for how to use Nox Player to automatically collect event currency on a PC/Mac so you don’t have to destroy your fingers.
We don’t know when exactly the event ends, but events are monthly now, so it will probably end just at/after the end of the month and the next event will follow within a week usually. 
The event is in the Abyss/Saltwater Tank like most events, and it will expire once the event time is over, but your event currency should roll over to the next event. This event plays basically just like the last 10 or so events, so hopefully you’re in the groove of things.
Hermit Crab Levels
The Hermit Crab is the key to completing events. Buy the Event Dye to unlock it, then upgrade it as soon as possible. The costs and earning rates of each level is listed below, but every upgrade pays for itself after a day or so, so don’t worry too much. 

LevelUnlockCostProduction

1Buy event Dye0 Currency200 Currency/cast

25 Event Fish500 400

310 Fish900600

415 Fish1400800

520 Fish18001000

625 Fish23001200

730 Fish38001400

835 Fish68001600

940 Fish90001800

1050 Fish120002000

Theme Park 2020 Quests
Theme Park 2020 Main Quest
As always, these steps must be completed in order, and progress towards later goals may not count until prior steps are finished.

MissionRequirement

Delicious SnackCreate 3 Fish-shaped Buns

Beauty of Hexagon Place 1 of each Hexagon Expansion Tile type (See Expand Quest)

Theme Park Staff Own 5 Staff Seahorse
Own 5 Staff Octopus

Moment to Remember Take 1 photo of Souvenir Booth Expansion (See Expand Quest)
Own 5 Frog Families

Theme Park Star Own 3 Theme Park Whales

Theme Park Event 2020 Expand Quest
As always, these steps must be completed in order, and progress towards later goals may not count until prior steps are finished. These unlocks are listed in game in the sepcial button in the bottom left corner.
Frequently Asked Event Questions
Q: What do you mean take a picture of ____?
A: If you’re confused by a request to place/take a picture of something that’s not a fish, it is almost certainly an event Expand decoration, which are always unlocked via the event-specific menu below the Lottery Fish Clam icon. These are never hidden, so just tap the icon to see what to do. These are required to be done every event to get some of the fish, so always do them as you’re trying to get fish.
Q: I can’t progress because my ads keep crashing!
A: Common AbyssRium bug they have never and likely will never fix. Try this Ad Crash Fix, and also note that by saving and reloading your cloud save, you can reset the Hermit Crab’s timer to collect event bubbles instead of watching ads at least.
Q: What’s the best way to get event currency?
A: Event currency is always the same (except for separate-tank events) and carries over through events. If you’ve seen someone with crazy amounts of currency, they’ve certainly just hoarded it from prior events. The only real way to get it is to upgrade the Hermit crab and cast it and watch the currency ad as often as possible. There really isn’t any alternative, it’s how the game is designed.
Theme Park Event 2020 Videos/ Fish Review

The post Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium 2020 Theme Park Event All Hidden Fish Guide appeared first on Sir TapTap.