Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium Greek Mythology Event All Hidden Fish Guide

This is a guide for Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium, with only the 2019 Greek Mythology Event formation. See the main guide for a more comprehensive set of information and for links to other events. The event is live! All unlocks have been found. Big thanks to Farmerlesbian as always for helping compile info on the subreddit!
Feel free to add any of my guides to your homescreen for easy access, and offline loading of guides you’ve used (on supported devices)!
Updates

You can support me and my guides monthly on Patreon (and score some rewards like cute cat pictures)! The more I earn the more time I can spend on improving guides like this. My PayPal is a thing too if you can’t do monthly subscriptions.
2019-11-06: Video Guide!
2019-11-05: Event live! All unlocks are now in the guide.
2019-11-02: Guide skeleton released, event probably starts in 2 days.

BASKET RANDOM
Wednesday May 13, 2020

A totally crazy basketball game, inspired by the classic ROOFTOP SNIPERS or GETAWAY SHOOTOUT games. Are you able to win …

The post BASKET RANDOM appeared first on W88 Mobile.

Greek Mythology Video Guide

PUMP
Wednesday July 01, 2020

A fast-paced retro themed game in which you’re a pumpkin, with… an axe! The axe, as you probably guess, is …

The post PUMP appeared first on W88 Mobile.

AbyssRium Guide Index
Other resources useful for Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium players:
My Patreon Page – Where you can support me, or use paypal instead. Full AbyssRium guide – Anything you could ever ask for is in here! All Saltwater tank information is here. Event Fish Guide – All info on limited-time events & Event Tanks Freshwater Guide – All info on the Freshwater tank Fusion Fish Guide – All Fusion fish and info on using them effectively Striped Marlin/Bonito/Star Striped Marlin guide – Because these stupid RNG fish generate 10x as many questions as anything elseVideo Guides – A YouTube playlist full of my AbyssRium video guides & updatesOther mobile games – Bored? Check out some other mobile games I’ve made guides or reviews for.

THE SUBMARINE
Saturday July 25, 2020

You’re locked inside an old submarine, deep inside the sea waters. You have to get out of there before it’s …

The post THE SUBMARINE appeared first on W88 Mobile.

Halloween Updates
New Halloween-themed Expand items were added to the 4 tab of the Expand menu. They cost pearls and aren’t related to this event other than coming out at the same time.
Greek Mythology Event Stats

Start Date: 2019-11-05End Date: 2019-12-30? (estimated)Estimated cost: 400,000 event currency
Given recent main tank events and Christmas Tank’s likely return some time in december, it’s possible this will be another 2 month event.

Greek Mythology Event Gameplay
General Event Info

Events slowly rollout from the app stores (every time, yes it sucks), so don’t panic if you don’t get it. APKs have been disabled, but you can use the Tap App (not affiliated with me!) to download the update early on android. You can delete the Tap App afterwards. There’s no way to get it early on iOS.

See here for how to use Nox Player to automatically collect event currency on a PC/Mac so you don’t have to destroy your fingers.
The event is in the Abyss/Saltwater Tank like most events, and it will expire once the event time is over, but your event currency should roll over to the next event (unless it doesn’t, because the devs like to do that).
Hermit Crab Levels
The Hermit Crab is the key to completing events. Buy the Event Dye to unlock it, then upgrade it as soon as possible. The costs and earning rates of each level is listed below, but every upgrade pays for itself after a day or so, so don’t worry too much. 

LevelUnlockCostProduction

1Buy event Dye0 Currency200 Currency/cast

25 Event Fish500 400

310 Fish900600

415 Fish1400800

520 Fish18001000

625 Fish23001200

730 Fish38001400

835 Fish68001600

940 Fish90001800

1050 Fish120002000

Greek Mythology Event Hidden Fish

FishUnlockCost

Aquarius TetraEquip the Event Theme and Dye200 Currency

Cupid PufferCast Delicious Food 5 times with Aquarius Tetra in the tank500

Cerberus SeahorseCast Crab skill three times500

Medusa AxolotlEquip Temple Dye. Then, share 5 photos of the hidden Dumbo Octopus behind the Coralite near the Clam Farm800

Hades OctopusWatch 15 ads for event currency in the Event tab800

Nyx JellyfishBuy Level 5 Hermit Crab2,000

Zeus KrakenTap 100 bubbles from Hades Octopus2,000

Hermes FrogCollect 500 Sea Urchins manually from the farm5,000

Minotaurs ToadUse Song of the Moon 15 times with a Nyx Jellyfish in the tank5,000

Argo TurtleBuy 5 Hermes Frogs8,000

Ares Monk SealUse 500 crab materials (buy Fusion, expand items, hiding fish)10,000

Hera DolphinLock onto an Argo Turtle in camera mode and follow it for 3 minutes12,000

Athena RayTake a photo of the Coral Bell Tower expand item (see below for unlock)12,000

Temple WhaleBuy one of each type of Greek Mythology event fish (except IAP)
Buy 100 total Greek Mythology event fish18,000

GriffinComplete the Event Quest (see below)100,000

 

Greek Mythology Event Quests
Greek Mythology Quest
As always, these steps must be completed in order, and progress towards later goals may not count until prior steps are finished.

QuestUnlock

PrologueBuy 3 Aquarius Tetra

Greatest ArchitectPlace 1 Pillar Foundation (see Expand quest)
Place 4 Pillars on Pillar Foundation items
Place 1 Pillar Volute atop Pillar item

Creature FriendsBuy 3 Cerberus Seahorse
Buy 3 Medusa Axolotl
Buy 3 Minotaur Toad

Pray for WishShare photo of the Fountain expand item
Tap 100 bubbles above Hera Dolphin

A Friend in Mythology
Unlocks GriffinCreate 5 Athena Rays
Create 5 Temple Whales

Greek Mythology Event Decorations
As always, these steps must be completed in order, and progress towards later goals may not count until prior steps are finished.

ItemUnlockExtras Cost

Pillar FoundationEquip Abyss Temple Dye from Palette menu30

Pillar (x4)Open Mystery Chest 5 times30

Pillar Top VoluteCreate 5 Cupid Puffer30

Cloud and LightningCreate 5 Zeus Kraken80 pearls?

FountainComplete 3 days worth of Daily Missions90 pearls?

Coral Bell TowerCreate 5 Ares Monk Seal100 pearls?

Greek Mythology Event Fish Gallery

 

The post Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium Greek Mythology Event All Hidden Fish Guide appeared first on Sir TapTap.