Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium Spring Event 2020 All Hidden Fish Guide

This is a guide for Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium, with only the 2020 Spring Event information. Please consider supporting my Patreon (and get perks!) if my guides help you. See the main guide for a more comprehensive set of information and for links to other events. 
Note the game is broken on Android at the moment with the current patch, hopefully it will be fixed soon. Until then, all this info is offered as-is and I can’t personally verify it. But it seems to be working for iOS users.
Updates

You can support me and my guides monthly on Patreon (and score some rewards like cute cat pictures)! The more I earn the more time I can spend on improving guides like this. My PayPal is a thing too if you can’t do monthly subscriptions.
2020-04-07: Event is out! Guide started. As a reminder, please don’t ask me when the next event is out. The devs do not communicate with me in any way. The guides will be out when they’re out.

BALL PIPES
Thursday May 21, 2020

A simple, entertaining puzzle / physics game in which you have to make colorful balls fall into the bucket. Do …

The post BALL PIPES appeared first on W88 Mobile.

AbyssRium Guide Index
Other resources useful for Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium players:
My Patreon Page – Where you can support me, or use paypal instead.AbyssRium Pole Guide – The guide for the latest game.Full AbyssRium guide – Anything you could ever ask for is in here! All Saltwater tank information is here.Event Fish Guide – All info on limited-time events & Event TanksFreshwater Guide – All info on the Freshwater tankFusion Fish Guide – All Fusion fish and info on using them effectivelyStriped Marlin/Bonito/Star Striped Marlin guide – Because these stupid RNG fish generate 10x as many questions as anything elseVideo Guides – A YouTube playlist full of my AbyssRium video guides & updatesOther mobile games – Bored? Check out some other mobile games I’ve made guides or reviews for.

AMMO: ONLY ONE
Sunday June 28, 2020

If you only had one shot… one opportunity… to kill all zombies on the level, what would you do? This …

The post AMMO: ONLY ONE appeared first on W88 Mobile.

Spring Event 2020 Hidden Fish
Info graciously borrowed from the Subreddit thread, FarmerLesbian putting in work and never sleeping as always. The game is currently broken on Android and I can’t verify this info for now.

QUBES
Saturday April 25, 2020

A funky variation on the classic SOKOBAN game. Try to push yellow smileys towards their destination places – green tiles. …

The post QUBES appeared first on W88 Mobile.

FishUnlockCost

Leaf TangEquip Event Theme and Dye200

Sakura TangOwn 5 Leaf Tangs200

Petal BettaTap the Flower Angelfish’s bubble 30 times500

Flower Bud NautilusCreate 10 event fish from the previous event(s)500

Flower Bud Football FishWatch 15 free farm material ads in the shop?

Flower GoldfishWatch 15 ads for free event currency800

Flower Bud Sea SlugTake 1 photo of the Garden Tree Swing?

Dandelion SeapigCreate 5 Picnic Dumbo Octopus?

Hummingbird SeahorseCreate 10 species of previous event fish5,000

Nepenthes Gulper EelSpend 200 clams8,000

Flower TurtleOwn 5 Nepenthes Gulper Eel8,000

Garden CrocodileSpend 200 crabs10,000

Flower NarwhalCreate 5 Sakura Beaked Whales12,000

Flower WhaleOwn one of each 13 new event fish18,000

Giant Teapot NautilusCreate 30 species of fish from the previous spring event(s). If you already have the Nautilus unlocked, wait till you complete the final quest, as it requires you to make one100,000
Max of 2

Giant Tiger Swallowtail RayComplete the event mission100,000?
Max of 1

Past Spring Event Fish
These should be fusion fish in a subtab of the Event tab.
Spring Event 2020 Gameplay
General Event Info

See here for how to use Nox Player to automatically collect event currency on a PC/Mac so you don’t have to destroy your fingers.
The event is in the Abyss/Saltwater Tank like most events, and it will expire once the event time is over, but your event currency should roll over to the next event. This event plays basically just like the last 10 or so events, so hopefully you’re in the groove of things.
Hermit Crab Levels
The Hermit Crab is the key to completing events. Buy the Event Dye to unlock it, then upgrade it as soon as possible. The costs and earning rates of each level is listed below, but every upgrade pays for itself after a day or so, so don’t worry too much. 

LevelUnlockCostProduction

1Buy event Dye0 Currency200 Currency/cast

25 Event Fish500 400

310 Fish900600

415 Fish1400800

520 Fish18001000

625 Fish23001200

730 Fish38001400

835 Fish68001600

940 Fish90001800

1050 Fish120002000

Spring Event 2020 Quests
Spring Event 2020 Quest
As always, these steps must be completed in order, and progress towards later goals may not count until prior steps are finished.

MissionUnlock

Arrival of Spring Own 5 Sakura Tang

Spring Rabbit Take 1 photo of Bunny Seaslug, Touch the Sea Leaf Slugs bubbles 20 times, Own 5 Flower Bed Sea Slugs

Chasing the Fragrance Share 1 photo of the Flower Bike expansion 1 time, Own 5 Hummingbird Seahorses

Spring Excursion Create 5 Picnic Dumbo Octopus, Create 5 Picnic Sea Turtles, Create 5 Picnic Dolphins

Fragrant Flower and Tea Own 3 Flower Whales, Create 1 Giant Tea Pot Nautilus. If you already have the Nautilus unlocked, please do not buy another one as it is required for this mission. If you do, you will not be able to fully complete the event.

Note you can cheat the Eel unlock (at present, may be patched). You just go to Expand, attempt to purchase an item that costs Clams or Crabs, and click the red X to cancel, it’ll still count towards it. 
Spring Event 2020 Decorations
As always, these steps must be completed in order, and progress towards later goals may not count until prior steps are finished. These unlocks are listed in game in the bottom left corner.
Spring Event 2020 Videos
Soon.

The post Tap Tap Fish – AbyssRium Spring Event 2020 All Hidden Fish Guide appeared first on Sir TapTap.